Crissy (masochist89) wrote in queer_x_love,
Crissy
masochist89
queer_x_love

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Survey thingy (sry it took so long)

[ About The Queer In You ]
Name: Crissy
Age: 16
Sex: female I think, let me check *looks down pants* yep genetically female at least
Location: rhode island, somewhere in this state
Status: single-ish (I’ll post later about my many crushes)
Sexual Orientation: I‘m pretty much gay but I’m not out to my parents or family
Are you Shy?: when I’m around my friends, hellz no. when I’m around teachers, yes maam
Are you unique?: I like to think so, but chances are I’m just like every other person out there.
Do you often take the lead?: well I try to unless its something like skool work, then I let other people do it for me
Are you a follower?: not really… I don’t trust most people enough to be a follower
Do you do drugs?: do Tylenol and advil count? ; )
Do you smoke cigarettes?: yesh, whenever I can snag one from my mom
Do you drink alchohol?: at speshul occasions
Are you any type of activist?: I am a full fledged activist against my straight/white/republican parents who think everyone that isn’t straight/white/republican is evil.

[ Opinions On ]

Gay Rights: I believe that glbt people are the same as straight people and are therefore entitled to the same rights and privileges. After all we still love, so why can’t we get married? We should be treated as people not as “that lesbian” or “that fag”. we deserve to be RESPECTED and not just tolerated.
Clothes: I love people in all clothes but I feel most comfortable in darker pants/makeup and bright shirts with sayings on them.
"Scenes": Is this like causing a scene? Cuz I think if someone is pissed off or hurt enough they are entitled to make a scene. In the case of romantic scenes, I say stop humping in public and get a room. lol
Michael Jackson: he just looks/sounds creepy. Ignoring all that child molestering crap, why would you like someone who grabs his own groin? He’s like the people that dress in costumes and hug little kids. But he does have some good songs.
Being Nerdy: “unleash ur inner nerd cuz life is too short to be kool.” I support that statement
George Bush: ah yesh, ol’ dubbya. I loathe him with a passion. He sent my brother to Kuwait and my cousin to Iraq. Hmmph. Then he tells me that who I am is wrong and I don’t deserve the same privileges as good old christian straight people do. Well screw you bush ok! I’m fine the way I am!
Hygiene: please people, just wash ourselves… its not that hard is it?

[ Favorites ]

Top 5 Bands/Artists you like:
Breaking Benjamin
The Exies
Madonna
Tatu
David Bowie

Least 5 Bands/Artsts you dont like:
R.E.M.
Johnny Cash
Shakira
Brittney Spears
Backstreet Boys


Food:Taco Bell tacos!
Drink: mocha frappucino at starbucks
VideoGame: Katamari Damacy
Book: The Vampire Lestat
TV Show: Invader Zim
Movie: The Nightmare Before Christmas
HangOut Spot: the internet? Lol I don’t get out much
Hobbies: I like to watch iz, go online, call vicky *sigh*, and just talk…
Word or Phrase: f*ckaroni, or confuzzled (cuz I am a lot)

Tell us a joke (props to No_Pants community for this idea):
What's brown and sticky?

a stick

I’m sorry, I’m bad at jokes
Will you advertise us?: sure most definitely
Give us a link where: I dun’t have a link right now, but I will put it in my lj and userinfo
Kiss our ass: with pleasure! *MWAH* so smooth and clean…
Show us atleast 3 pictures of yourself: ack! i shall try...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

i love that green shirt!

*extra brownie points*Show us a picture of you kissing someone of the same sex:
ummm, we are not kissing but thats my ex girlfriend liz. she's smexy like that
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

i will post more pics later
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments